B'More Fall Classic 2019

Nov 2nd and 3rd, 2019 - Boutique event for the Nations best 2021 teams. 

On two turf fields at the Boys' Latin School.

 

Saturday and Sundays schedule:

Saturday

November 2nd

B'more Fall Classic

     

12:00 noon

BL Upper Turf

WCS v Crabs 1

 

BL Lower Turf

True v No Names

     

1:20pm

BL Upper Turf

Denver v FL Crabs

 

BL Lower Turf

True v Crabs 1

     

2:40pm

BL Upper Turf

WCS v True

 

BL Lower Turf

Denver v No Names

     

4:00pm

BL Upper Turf

Denver v WCS

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Nov 3rd

 
   
   

9am Upper Turf

Edge Canada vs Greene Turtle

9am Lower Turf

West Coast Starz vs 24/7

   

10am Upper Turf

Crabs vs True

10am Lower Turf

Denver vs Leading Edge

   

11am Upper Turf

West Coast Starz vs Madlax

11am Lower Turf

24/7 vs Edge Canada

   

12noon Upper Turf

Leading Edge vs Crabs

12noon Lower Turf

True vs Denver

   

1pm Upper Turf

Madlax vs Greene Turtle

1pm Lower Turf

West Coast Starz vs Edge Canada

   

2pm Upper Turf

Crabs vs Denver

2pm Lower Turf

True vs 24/7

   

3pm Upper Turf

Crabs vs Greene Turtle

3pm Lower Turf

Madlax vs Leading Edge

 

 

FILM https://nextpro.com/lacrosse/events/bmore-fall-classic-2019/753/purchase

 College coaches in attendance at this event in 2019:

John  Grant Jr.  Air Force
Justin Ward Army
Andrew Whitley Bellarmine
Max Silberlicht Boston University
Mike Daly Brown
Mark Miyashita Canisius
John  Sax Colgate
Ben DeLuca Delaware
John  Gallant Denver
Matt  Brown Denver
Brian  Voelker Drexel
Andrew Athens Furman
Michael Phipps Georgetown
Neil  Hutchinson Harvard
Justin Tuma High Point University
Bill Dwan Hopkins
Bobby Benson Hopkins
Ryan Liebel Jacksonville
Jud Hall Lafayatte
John  Crowley Lehigh University
Charley  Toomey Loyola
Matt Dwan Loyola
John  Odierna Manhattan
Peet Poillon Marquette University
Jesse Bernhardt Maryland
Jim Rogalski Michigan
Brad Ross Navy
Ryan Wellner Notre Dame
Travis Crane Ohio State
Peter  Toner Penn State
Jim Mitchell Princeton
John  Hogan Richmond
Paul  Richards Richmond
Drew McMinn Robert Morris
Don  Coochi Rutgers
Mike Horowitz St. Joseph's 
Shawn Nadelen Towson 
Matt Musci Towson 
Kyle Mummau Umass Lowell
Jamison Koestere UMBC
Joe Breschi UNC
Kip Turner UVA
Chris  Miller Villanova
Ed  Williams Yale
Jay Goldsmith Lenoir-Rhyne University
Andrew Haas Alvernia University
Thomas Muldoon Amherst
Trevor Haefele Bowdoin
Joel Zalesky Denison
TC  DiBartolo Gettysburg
Billy Cameron Hampden-Sydney College
Ryan Polak Kenyon
Thomas Klosowski Kenyon
Jackson Mumford McDaniel
Donny  Moss RIT
Drew Bowers Roanoke
Jim Berkman Salisbury
Don Defazio Stevenson
Stephen Toomy Tufts
Ryan Rohde Washington and Lee
Tom  Peace Harford Comm College

If your team is in need of Hotels for the weekend please click on link. 

https://groups.reservetravel.com/group.aspx?id=36907

Any questions please reach out to Erik Tilley at Peak Sports Travel

erik@peaksportstravel.com