VLC Committed

2020 Team      
Ryan Nixon Defense Briar Woods HS US Military Academy West Point
Aidan Taplin-Patterson Midfield Gonzaga College HS US Naval Academy
Matt Martin Midfield Westfields HS Drexel University
Eric Swagerty Attack Robinson Secondary School Robert Morris University
Logan Cleary Attack Battlefield HS Cabrini University
Caleb McNaull LPM Paul VI Catholic HS Gettysburg College
Bjorn Davidson Midfield St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Williams College
Gabe Russell Goalie Colgan HS Shenandoah University
Luke Helfgott Attack Yorktown HS Hampden-Sydney College
Jackson Palmer Attack Paul VI Catholic HS Colorado Mesa University
Wyatt Murphy LSM/D St. Andrew's Episcopal School Christopher Newport University
Brandon Young Defense John Champe HS Christopher Newport University
Blake Marcey Midfield Oakton HS Christopher Newport University
Nick Capannelli Face Off Patriot HS US Air Force Academy
Charlie O'Connor Attack Paul VI Catholic HS Duke University
Wyatt Marvil LSM Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
       
2019 Team      
Alex Brendes Attack Dominion High School Christopher Newport University
Brian Collins Midfield Gonzaga College HS Lafayette College
Tony Diallo Defense St. Andrew's Episcopal School University of Maryland Baltimore County
JT Dolan Midfield Yorktown HS Christopher Newport University
Ryan Duncan Attack Loudoun County HS Lafayette College
Riley Fitzsimmons Goalie Bishop Denis J. O'Connell HS Fairfield University
Kevin Gaston Face Off Bishop Denis J. O'Connell HS Limestone College
Henry Holliday Midfield St. Alban's School Washington & Lee University
Garrett Kurtz Attack Landon School Tufts University
Noah Lee Midfield St. Andrew's Episcopal School Lynchburg College
Kevin McDaid Attack Oakton HS Rutgers University
Zach Myers Defense Freedom HS Marquette University
Ethan Opdahl Defense St. Andrew's Episcopal School Bucknell University
Jack Posey Defense Freedom HS Penn State University
Jack Praver Defense Cape Henry Collegiate Furman University
Patton Robertson Midfield IMG Academy Lafayette College
Dalton Young Attack John Champe HS University of Richmond
Gabe Zimmerman Midfield Georgetown Preparatory School Dickinson College
       
2018 Team      
Michael Asuncion Midfield St. Albans School Kenyon College
Andrew Bolin Midfield McCallie School Sewanee University
Grant Dearden Defense/LPM Paul VI Catholic HS Penn State University
Brandon Fisher Midfield Paul VI Catholic HS Ohio State University
Michael Hraba Goalie State College Area HS Lynchburg College
Nate Jensen Attack Briar Woods HS Lynchburg College
Kyle Kivinski Attack Dominion HS University of Delaware
Rainier Lee Midfield St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Providence College
Silas Newsome Defense/LPM St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Brown University
Nick Nies Midfield Freedom HS Lenoir-Rhyne University
Drew Pirko Defense/LPM Freedom HS University of Hartford
Blake Rodgers Defense/LPM Herndon HS Johns Hopkins University
Mason Romm Midfield Thomas Wootton HS Bucknell University
Nick Rowlett Face Off Robinson Secondary School University of Michigan
Reid Scarborough Midfield Freedom HS Virginia Military Institute
Jack Siegel Goalie St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Amherst College
Carter Tate Attack St. Albans School Amherst College
Jack Wood Midfield St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Trinity College
       
2017 Team      
Michael Abizaid Face Off Landon School Furman University
Grant Ammann Defense/LPM Woodgrove HS High Point University
Nate Buller Attack Landon School Duke University
Miles Collins Midfield McLean HS Christopher Newport University
Andrew Fowler Defense/LPM Landon School Cornell University
Brian Geffroy Midfield St. Albans School Haverford College
Matt Harris Attack Briar Woods HS Colgate University
Danny Kielbasa Attack Paul VI Catholic HS US Military Academy at West Point
Kadin Kightlinger Midfield Bishop Denis J. O'Connell HS Gettysburg College
Jackson Miller Attack W. T. Woodson HS Palm Beach Atlantic University
Harrison Osborne Midfield The Potomac School Amherst College
Joseph Otero Defense Robinson Secondary School Virginia Military Institute
Kevin Petrillo Midfield Westfield HS Georgetown University
Ryan Pride Midfield Landon School University of Virginia
Roman Puglise Midfield Paul VI Catholic HS University of Maryland
Jack Starr Goalie St. Albans School Yale University
Sam Swagerty Midfield/Attack Robinson Secondary School Christopher Newport University
       
2016 Team      
Adam Baker Goalie Paul VI Catholic HS Mount St. Mary's University
Griffin Brown Midfield Landon School Colgate University
Jae Hoon Choi Defense Langley HS Elizabethtown College
Johnny Daniel Attack Robinson Secondary School Virginia Military Institute
Michael Foster Midfield Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS Jacksonville University
Josh Grafton Defense Woodgrove HS Lynchburg College
Conor James LPM Woodgrove HS Christopher Newport University
Palmer Lloyd F/O Midfield James Madison HS Rutgers University
John Markovs Midfield Bullis School Ohio Wesleyan University
Chris McLallen Attack James Madison HS High Point University
Colin Meehan Midfield Chantilly HS US Naval Academy
Brian Menendez Midfield Landon School Salisbury University
Jake Pehlke Defense Stone Bridge HS Monmouth University
Jeff Pisani Defense/LPM Paul VI Catholic HS Lynchburg College
Ryan Reynolds Goalie Woodgrove HS Elizabethtown College
John Schmank Defense Paul VI Catholic HS Virginia Military Institute
Conor Shears Defense Yorktown HS Bucknell University
CJ Stowell Attack Paul VI Catholic HS Saint Joseph's University
       
2015 Team      
Tim Aldinger Defense/LPM Yorktown HS Roanoke College
Luke Brugel Face Off Paul VI Catholic HS University of Virginia
Shane Brummond Midfield Oakton HS Lynn University
Jude Buckholz Defense/LPM Robinson Secondary School Salisbury University
Chris Delente Midfield Saint John's Catholic Prep New Jersey Institute of Technology
Spud Dunn Midfield Landon School Trinity College
Thomas Evans Defense Landon School US Naval Academy
Liam Frerichs Goalie Boys' Latin School of Maryland US Military Academy at West Point
Andrew Garstka Midfield Paul VI Catholic HS Gettysburg College
Patrick Gyenis Defense Paul VI Catholic HS University of Maryland
Chapman Jasien Attack Robinson Secondary School US Naval Academy
Ryan Lamb Midfield Paul VI Catholic HS University of Virginia
Robbie McLallen Midfield James Madison HS Haverford College
Teddy Myers Attack/Midfield Gonzaga College HS Furman University
Bryce Nalls Defense South County HS Quinnipiac University
Jake Newsome Attack Washington-Lee HS Brown University
Ryan O'Connor Midfield Paul VI Catholic HS University of North Carolina
Kyle Petrillo Defense Westfield HS Amherst College
Kevin Quigley Midfield South County HS Bryant University
Jack Rowlett Defense Robinson Secondary School University of North Carolina
Ty Wedekind Goalie Our Lady of Good Counsel HS Rollins College
Chris White Attack Robinson Secondary School University of Mary Washington
David Williamson Midfield Paul VI Catholic HS Furman University
Drew Wiseman Attack/Midfield St. Stephan's & St. Agnes School Colorado College
Jarett Witzal Face Off Landon School Bucknell University
       
2014 Team      
Chris Albright Midfield James Madison HS Christopher Newport University
Nate Archer Attack St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Cornell University
Zac Buller Attack Landon School Jacksonville University
Jack Frail Midfield South Lakes HS Hampden-Sydney College
Cory Harris Midfield Oakton HS University of Virginia
Kyle Harwood Midfield Yorktown HS Robert Morris University
Kevin Haverman Face Off The Potomac School Washington & Lee University
Zach Jecklin Attack Collegiate School Hampden-Sydney College
Brandon Johnson Midfield Landon School University of Virginia
Graham Lian LPM St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Colby College
Alex Mandel Midfield St. Albans School Swathmore College
JT Meyer Attack Langley HS US Naval Academy
Andrew Mitchell Defense Landon School US Military Academy at West Point
Robby Moore Defense Washington-Lee HS Roanoke College
Nico Pollack Attack Yorktown HS Tufts University
Connor Sweeney Face Off The Potomac School Gettysburg College
Jones Veith Attack St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Washington & Lee University
Ryan Wade Attack Norfolk Academy US Naval Academy
Hunter Yates Defense Langley HS Washington & Lee University
       
2013 Team      
Matt Arndt Midfield James Madison HS Bridgewater College
Jacob Dansey Defense Chantilly HS Boston University
Brad Dotson Defense Langley HS Bucknell University
Matt Hayden Goalie James Madison HS Christopher Newport University
Bill Leslie Attack Chantilly HS Frostburg State University
Connor Murphy Attack Paul VI Catholic HS Ritgers University
Mikey Ripa Attack Bishop Denis J. O'Connell HS Mount St. Mary's University
Kyle Rowe Face Off James Madison HS Stony Brook University
Luke Salzar Midfield Langley HS University of Delaware
Mikey Woo Midfield St. Albans School Sewanee University
       
2012 Team      
Alex Barber Attack Robinson Secondary School Christopher Newport University
Donald Devine LPM Loudon Valley HS Robert Morris University
Matt Dunwoody Defense Oakton HS University of Tampa
Dan Gullucci Midfield Langley HS Randolp-Macon College
Brady George Defense Robinson Secondary School University of Delaware
Spencer Gorham Face Off Langley HS Union College
Hunter Guttendorf Attack W. T. Woodson HS Hampden-Sydney College
Andrew Lohmann LPM Oakton HS Rensselaer Polytchnic Institute
Connor McGillicuddy Midfield Justice HS Mars Hill College
Sean Ohlhaver Midfield Bishop Denis J. O'Connell HS Shenandoah University
ChristopherPaddock Attack Avon Old Farms Limestone College
Denis Radcliffe Midfield Woodgrove HS Stevenson University
Clay Rivers Midfield Langley HS Mercer University
Alex Rock Defense Gonzaga College HS High Point University
Alex Vicas Goalie St. Alabans School Georgetown University
Alec Villafina Face Off Annandale HS Mount Olive College
Connor Wade Goalie W. T. Woodson HS US Naval Academy
       
2011 Team      
Nico Burns Midfield  Washington-Lee HS Marymount University
Michael Crowe Attack Yorktown HS Stevenson University
Michael Mabry Defense Broad Run HS Christopher Newport University
Ryan Madigan Attack Broad Run HS Robert Morris University
Nathan Miller Midfield Annandale HS US Military Academy at West Point
       
2010 Team      
Chris Daddio Face Off Loudon Valley HS Syracuse University
Thomas Robinson Defense Langley HS Loyola University Maryland
Andrew Senft Attack Robert E. Lee HS Ferrum College
Garrett Swankowski Defense Loudon Valley HS University Of Virginia
Derek Zook Defense Loudon Valley HS Loyola University Maryland